info@aries.com.mk + 389 47 22 41 55 + 389 47 22 41 56 +389 72 22 81 55

Φοιτητική βίζα

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Φοιτητική βίζα 

 

Βαθμίδες αξιολόγησης φοιτητικών σπουδών – φοιτητές που επιθυμούν να σπουδάσουν στην Αυστραλία.

Αν θέλετε να σπουδάσετε στην Αυστραλία πρέπει να υποβάλετε αίτηση φοιτητικής βίζας.

Οι αιτήσεις αξιολογούνται με βάση ορισμένα επίπεδα που καθορίζονται από την υπηρεσία μετανάστευσης. Αυτό σημαίνει ότι η αίτησή σας εξαρτάται – από ποια χώρα προέρχεστε και ποιο φροντιστήριο θέλετε να εγγραφείτε .

Για να κάνετε αίτηση φοιτητικής βίζας  χρειάζεστε τα εξής :

Τέλη 5535

COE – Πιστοποιητικό εγγραφής – το οποίο το παίρνετε από το σχολείο μετά την υποβολή της αίτηση σας και την πληρωμή στο φροντιστήριο.

 *OSHC – ασφάλιση υγείας των μαθητών – κατά την διάρκεια του φροντιστηρίου  συν  δύο μήνες μετά

157A Αίτηση

*Ιατρική εξέταση – πραγματοποιείται από έναν γιατρό στην χώρα σας

*Πρόσθετα έγγραφα που χρειάζονται ως απόδειξη της οικονομικής στήριξης, τις δεξιότητες (ικανότητες), ανάλογα με το φροντιστήριο που έχετε επιλέξει .

Υπάρχουν 5 βαθμοί για  φοιτητική βίζα – καθορισμένοι με βάση την

οικονομική κατάσταση της χώρας σας καθώς και τις προηγούμενες εμπειρίες παραλαβής βίζας  και πόσο συχνά παραβιάζονται οι κανόνες παραλαβής της ίδιας.

Το πρώτο επίπεδο είναι το ευκολότερο και το πιο δύσκολο είναι το τέταρτο επίπεδο έγκρισης βίζας.

Όσο πιο δύσκολο είναι το επίπεδο, τόσο πιο μεγάλες είναι οι απαιτήσεις για να αποδείξεις τη χρηματοοικονομική σου ικανότητα , την γνώση της αγγλικής γλώσσας και άλλα συναφή θέματα .

Οι υποκατηγορίες βίζας εξαρτούνται από το φροντιστήριο που θα επιλέξετε , και αν θέλετε να μελετάτε μαθήματα αγγλικών ,τότε η δική σου υποκατηγορία βίζας είναι –  570

Εάν επιθυμείτε να εγγραφθείτε στο γυμνάσιο –υποκατηγορία 571

Εάν θέλετε να εγγραφθείτε στο Κολέγιο – υποκατηγορία 572

Εάν επιθυμείτε να εγγραφθείτε σε πανεπιστήμιο – υποκατηγορία 573

 

Σημαντικές πληροφορίες και σύνδεσμοι :

 

1. Λίστα όλων των πρεσβειών του κόσμου (κάθε πρεσβεία δεν έχει το δικαίωμα να εκδώσει φοιτητική βίζα, έτσι  ώστε η υποβολή της αίτησής σας θα πρέπει να την στείλετε σε μια γειτονική χώρα)

2. Λίστα γιατρών με έγκριση από DIAC ( Panel μόνο) γιατρό μπορεί να σας κάνει μια έγκυρη ιατρική εξέταση για φοιτητική βίζα .

3. 157A Αίτηση

4.  Αίτηση  ιατρικής εξέτασης: 26 και 160

5. Σε περίπτωση αν είστε στο 2,3 και 4 επίπεδο, η πρώτη σας αίτηση φοιτητικής βίζας θα πρέπει να την υποβάλλεται ενώ είστε εκτός Αυστραλίας.

 Υποχρεωτικές απαιτήσεις για όλους τους μαθητές:

 

8105

• φοιτητική βίζα οποία εκδόθηκε στις 26 Απρίλη 2008 ή μετά 

• φοιτητική βίζα οποία εκδόθηκε πριν από 26 Απριλίου 2008

• Δεν μπορείτε να εργάζεστε περισσότερο από 20 ώρες την εβδομάδα, ενώ έχετε συνεδρία

• Δεν μπορείτε να δεχτείτε εργασία, όταν αρχίζετε να παρακολουθείτε μαθήματα στην Αυστραλία .

8202

• θα πρέπει να παραμείνετε εγγεγραμμένοι σε φροντιστήριο ( Κοινοπολιτεία μητρώο των ιδρυμάτων και Μαθήματα για ξένους φοιτητές – CRICOS )

8501

• Θα πρέπει να διαθέτετε με επαρκή ασφάλιση υγείας , ενώ είστε στην Αυστραλία ( Overseas Student Health Cover OSHC )

8516

Θα πρέπει να πληροίτε διαρκώς τις απαιτήσεις για έκδοση φοιτητικής βίζας π.χ. το φροντιστήριο σας θα πρέπει να συνεχίσει να είναι φροντιστήριο του εκπαιδευτικού τομέα και συνεχώς να έχετε επαρκή οικονομική ικανότητα για συντήρηση των σπουδών σας και της διαμονής σας στην Αυστραλία.

STUDYING IN AUSTRALIA

Greek applicants for a student visa do not need to lodge an application at the Visa Office in Athens. All Assessment Level 1 applicants, including Greek citizens, can apply online.

To determine your assessment level see: www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/assessment-levels.pdf

To apply online see: www.immi.gov.au/e_visa/students.htm

If you are not eligible to apply online, you may lodge a paper application at the Visa Office in Berlin. General information on student visa eligibility, forms, fees and application procedures can be found on the Department’s website.
See: www.immi.gov.au/students/

Checklist for student application at the Visa Office in Berlin: 

  • complete form 157A
    Download form 157A
  • pay the visa application charge
    Fees
    How to Pay for your Application 
  • 4 passport photos 
  • Valid passport 
  • Acceptance advice from an approved educational institution in Australia 
  • Provide the following documents: Note All documents must be originals or certified copies. Applications accompanied by uncertified copies will not be accepted and cannot be processed.
    • Evidence of sufficient funds to support your intended stay in Australia (bank account statements, savings book etc). You need to be able to show that you own or can legally spend these funds, so statements should show transactions over a period of time not less than 3 months prior to lodgement of your application
    • Birth Certificate
    • School graduation certificate, academic records 
    • If the course you are attending is not an English language course, evidence that your English language skills are adequate to receive tuition in English, ie.IELTS test scores. 
    • Detailed statement explaining why the intended course is relevant and appropriate to your level of education and current occupation. 
    • If you are under 18, both parents’/legal guardians’ consent for your stay in Australia. If you will not be living with a parent, adult guardian, or adult nominated by parent/guardian, provide a letter from education provider confirming appropriate arrangements have been made for your accommodation, support and welfare during your stay in Australia. 
    • Evidence of any scholarship awarded 
    • Evidence of Health Insurance to cover your proposed stay in Australia 
    • PENAL CHECK- please provide a Police Clearance if your proposed period of stay in Australia is more than 12 months
  • If you are to be accompanied by your spouse and children
    • Certified copies of birth certificates of your spouse and children included in your application.
    • Certified marriage certificate, if applicable 
    • Evidence of enrolment of school age children in Australian schools, if you intend for them to live with you for more than 3 months
  • Additional Documents for Assessment Levels 3 and 4
    • Evidence of funds from an acceptable source sufficient to pay living expenses and education costs for the duration of your studies for you and any family members accompanying you
    • Evidence of a money deposit that the applicant or a person providing support to the applicant has held for at least the 3 months immediately prior to lodgment of your application. 
      • Provided funds must be consistent with declared income.
      • Loans from the applicant’s home country government or a financial institution are acceptable, for part or all of the total costs.
      • Non cash assets are not acceptable.
    • The following types of scholarship are acceptable: Australian education provider, foreign government, Australian Commonwealth or State/Territory government, multilateral agency. A scholarship or financial support is also acceptable where it is from a corporation that employs the applicant in a role directly related to the course to be undertaken and which conducts commercial activities outside the country in which it is based.

IF YOU CANNOT SUPPLY ANY OF THE ABOVE MENTIONED DOCUMENTS, PLEASE SUPPLY A DETAILED LETTER OF EXPLANATION FOR OUR CONSIDERATION.

PLEASE NOTE:

  1. Medical examinations are a mandatory requirement for this visa subclass. You will be advised how and where the medical examinations are to be done once your application has been initially assessed.
  2. Claims regarding employment and education may be checked. Applicants who are found to have supplied false/forged supporting documents will automatically be refused.
  3. By fulfilling all the above requirements, you will help to ensure that your application will be processed as quickly as possible. Failure to provide supporting documents may result in delays or in your application being refused.

 

About the Author